Tournament presence · pick + ban
17.9%#36 of 173 champions
Pick
10.2%picked in 2,892 of 28,241 games
Ban
7.7%1,750 bans over 22,832 games, against 12.8% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC49.7% between 48.1% and 51.3% over 2,487 gamesSoloQ 51.6%: clear gap
Median length28.8 minsoloQ 26.9 min

Amateur: 29,650 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 64% · EUW 26% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 963,871 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • Win rateWins less in amateur play
    Amateur
    49.7%
    SoloQ
    51.6%
    49.7% win rate in amateur play over 2,487 games, against 51.6% in soloQ over 107,913 games.
  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.7%
    SoloQ
    5.5%
    4.7% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 5.5% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    8.1%
    SoloQ
    12.8%
    8.1% ban rate in amateur play over 15,385 games, against 12.8% in soloQ over 431,272 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.8 min
    SoloQ
    26.9 min
    Median of 28.8 min in amateur play, against 26.9 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Yun Tal Wildarrows, Infinity Edge, and Navori Flickerblade: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo97% · 104,383
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier58% · 62,565
Same in amateur play
SkillsEnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 99% · 408 games
Core (3 legendaries)32% · 20,342
32%of soloQ games
  1. Yun Tal Wildarrows
  2. Infinity Edge
  3. Navori Flickerblade
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 80% of ADC.

  1. Team damagetop20%26% · ADC: 23%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Damage

Like other ADC

  • Damage in lane
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels

What it is not

  • Carries its own kills
  • Little CC
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 26 in lane, 9 in mid game and 15 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

490-35 vs 525
807-109 vs 915
1,268-98 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
TristanaADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 91% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 26 of 100 among ADC490 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 9 of 100 among ADC807 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 15 of 100 among ADC1,268 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 89 of 100 among ADC+326 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 91 of 100 among ADC+533 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 56 of 100 among ADC381 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 26 of 100 among ADC54% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 75 of 100 among ADC20% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 8 of 100 among ADCrank 8 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 20 of 100 among ADC0.3 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 80 of 100 among ADC26% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Gnar in amateur play: +11.4 pts over 104 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Gnar62.5% · expected 51.1% · 104 g+11.4 ptSoloQ +0.9
Sion57.4% · expected 50.1% · 115 g+7.3 ptSoloQ +0.9
K'Sante57.5% · expected 51.8% · 120 g+5.7 ptSoloQ -0.4
Shen57.9% · expected 52.5% · 76 g+5.3 ptSoloQ -0.3
Aatrox52.7% · expected 48.9% · 91 g+3.8 ptSoloQ -0.5
Junglegap to expected
Xin Zhao57.4% · expected 49.7% · 141 g+7.8 ptSoloQ +0.6
Skarner57.3% · expected 51.5% · 75 g+5.8 ptSoloQ -0.2
Wukong48.6% · expected 47.5% · 247 g+1.1 ptSoloQ +0.1
Jarvan IV52.6% · expected 51.2% · 194 g+1.4 ptSoloQ -0.3
Shyvana56.8% · expected 49.4% · 44 g+7.4 ptSoloQ -0.6
Midgap to expected
Syndra57.9% · expected 48.7% · 195 g+9.2 ptSoloQ -0.6
Lissandra61.5% · expected 51.1% · 78 g+10.4 ptSoloQ -0.1
Twisted Fate57.1% · expected 48.4% · 42 g+8.8 ptSoloQ +0.2
Orianna55.0% · expected 51.7% · 120 g+3.3 ptSoloQ -0.2
Sylas52.2% · expected 50.1% · 92 g+2.1 ptSoloQ -0.8
ADCgap to expected
Yunara53.6% · expected 47.6% · 319 g+6.0 ptSoloQ +1.6
Corki57.0% · expected 49.8% · 100 g+7.2 ptSoloQ -3.2
Kalista54.2% · expected 47.2% · 59 g+7.1 ptSoloQ +2.6
Ashe49.2% · expected 48.3% · 118 g+0.8 ptSoloQ +1.6
Supportgap to expected
Karma61.3% · expected 52.0% · 93 g+9.3 ptSoloQ +1.7
Seraphine56.8% · expected 48.9% · 125 g+7.9 ptSoloQ +1.6
Yuumi59.1% · expected 48.6% · 66 g+10.5 ptSoloQ +2.1
Nami62.3% · expected 52.6% · 53 g+9.7 ptSoloQ -0.1
Rell50.5% · expected 46.0% · 107 g+4.5 ptSoloQ +0.3

With

Topgap to expected
Mordekaiser59.5% · expected 50.4% · 79 g+9.0 ptSoloQ +1.0
Garen59.0% · expected 46.8% · 39 g+12.2 ptSoloQ -1.1
Olaf59.6% · expected 53.1% · 94 g+6.5 ptSoloQ -2.4
Ambessa52.3% · expected 50.3% · 111 g+2.0 ptSoloQ -0.6
Gwen55.4% · expected 51.1% · 65 g+4.2 ptSoloQ -0.8
Junglegap to expected
Graves62.5% · expected 49.6% · 40 g+12.9 ptSoloQ -0.9
Wukong53.6% · expected 51.9% · 252 g+1.6 ptSoloQ -0.6
Lillia57.7% · expected 53.3% · 78 g+4.4 ptSoloQ +1.2
Vi51.5% · expected 50.0% · 169 g+1.5 ptSoloQ +0.6
Jarvan IV48.9% · expected 48.2% · 182 g+0.7 ptSoloQ -0.4
Midgap to expected
Aurora58.9% · expected 48.6% · 73 g+10.3 ptSoloQ -0.3
Syndra54.1% · expected 50.7% · 220 g+3.4 ptSoloQ +0.3
Sylas54.5% · expected 49.3% · 101 g+5.1 ptSoloQ -1.5
Hwei54.5% · expected 51.0% · 112 g+3.5 ptSoloQ 0.0
Galio53.4% · expected 48.4% · 73 g+5.0 ptSoloQ -0.1
Supportgap to expected
Milio58.1% · expected 47.9% · 62 g+10.2 ptSoloQ +0.3
Lulu50.5% · expected 47.4% · 293 g+3.1 ptSoloQ +1.0
Nautilus52.5% · expected 49.8% · 320 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -0.5
Blitzcrank54.7% · expected 51.6% · 128 g+3.1 ptSoloQ +1.0
Poppy57.5% · expected 49.8% · 40 g+7.7 ptSoloQ -1.3

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top26 champions
  • Ornn136 games
    50.7%gap +1.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 2,219 g
  • Ambessa122 games
    45.9%gap -3.2 ptsSoloQ: 53.4% · 2,863 g
  • K'Sante120 games
    57.5%gap +5.7 ptsSoloQ: 53.2% · 2,885 g
  • Sion115 games
    57.4%gap +7.3 ptsSoloQ: 53.0% · 1,822 g
  • Renekton112 games
    47.3%gap -0.6 ptsSoloQ: 53.0% · 2,929 g
Jungle23 champions
  • Wukong247 games
    48.6%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.8% · 3,687 g
  • Jarvan IV194 games
    52.6%gap +1.4 ptsSoloQ: 52.3% · 3,726 g
  • Lee Sin179 games
    46.4%gap -3.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 7,962 g
  • Vi156 games
    48.1%gap -1.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 2,282 g
  • Xin Zhao141 games
    57.4%gap +7.8 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 1,546 g
Mid21 champions
  • Viktor201 games
    46.3%gap -2.8 ptsSoloQ: 54.1% · 5,048 g
  • Syndra195 games
    57.9%gap +9.2 ptsSoloQ: 50.4% · 5,261 g
  • Ahri180 games
    45.0%gap -2.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.8% · 5,089 g
  • Orianna120 games
    55.0%gap +3.3 ptsSoloQ: 53.3% · 2,093 g
  • Sylas92 games
    52.2%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 4,117 g
ADC18 champions
  • Yunara319 games
    53.6%gap +6.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.9% · 10,136 g
  • Xayah200 games
    45.5%gap -3.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 4,611 g
  • Jhin199 games
    50.8%gap -1.2 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 11,688 g
  • Caitlyn176 games
    46.6%gap -1.1 ptsSoloQ: 52.7% · 5,296 g
  • Jinx164 games
    47.0%gap -0.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 7,898 g
Support19 champions
  • Braum245 games
    44.1%gap -4.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 4,706 g
  • Nautilus217 games
    50.7%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 5,927 g
  • Lulu193 games
    53.9%gap +1.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 7,793 g
  • Leona160 games
    50.6%gap -0.2 ptsSoloQ: 51.2% · 4,161 g
  • Alistar155 games
    43.2%gap -5.0 ptsSoloQ: 47.9% · 5,418 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+5.5%106,244 picks of 1,927,739ban 12.8% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments4.7%1,885 picks of 40,028ban 8.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro1.8%41 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

16.7% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 9.4%G1676 games of 7,204
  • 8.7%G2626 games of 7,206
  • 8.9%G3+257 games of 2,876
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 676 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.