Champion sheet · Support

Nami

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · KR
Tournament presence · pick + ban
2.2%#153 of 173 champions
Pick
1.8%picked in 339 of 18,494 games
Ban
0.4%67 bans over 17,510 games, against 0.1% in soloQ
Win rate as Support46.6% between 42.2% and 51.1% over 339 gamesSoloQ 48.6%: no clear gap
Median length29.1 minsoloQ 26.4 min

Amateur: 18,750 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 348,503 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

2 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.

  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    0.5%
    SoloQ
    0.1%
    0.5% ban rate in amateur play over 12,177 games, against 0.1% in soloQ over 162,170 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.1 min
    SoloQ
    26.4 min
    Median of 29.1 min in amateur play, against 26.4 min in soloQ.

Not enough games to judge: core.

02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Summon Aery: the most played keystone in soloQ, the core is still to be measured.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesSummon Aery98% · 5,145
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Heal93% · 4,892
Same in amateur play
SkillsWnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 97% · 60 games
Core (3 legendaries)

No choice measured.

SoloQ core not measured: too few games with items read.

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Lets allies carry kills first: lets allies carry more than 81% of supports.

  1. Lets allies carry killstop19%rank 81 of 100
  2. Plays teamfightstop22%57% · supports: 54%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other supports

What marks it

  • Teamfight
  • Lets allies carry

Like other supports

  • Damage in late game
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • Little map pressure
  • Few duels
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 23 in lane, 25 in mid game and 37 in late game, out of 100 supports.

227-61 vs 288
274-68 vs 342
353-35 vs 388
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Namisupports

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 81% of supports against the direct opponent.

supports
4.1takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; supports: 4.5.

Where it stands among supports · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 23 of 100 among supports227 · median 288
  • Damage in mid game · rank 25 of 100 among supports274 · median 342
  • Damage in late game · rank 37 of 100 among supports353 · median 388
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 17 of 100 among supports-95 · median +105
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 19 of 100 among supports-133 · median +193
  • Map pressure · rank 25 of 100 among supports4.1 · median 4.5
  • Absorbs damage · rank 20 of 100 among supports246 · median 393
  • Plays teamfights · rank 78 of 100 among supports57% · median 54%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 10 of 100 among supports13% · median 17%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 81 of 100 among supportsrank 81 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 48 of 100 among supports1 · median 1
  • Team damage · rank 34 of 100 among supports8% · median 9%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Wukong45.2% · expected 42.0% · 31 g+3.1 ptSoloQ -0.4
Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected
Caitlyn44.4% · expected 44.3% · 36 g+0.1 ptSoloQ -0.9
Supportgap to expected
Milio51.2% · expected 47.7% · 43 g+3.5 ptSoloQ +2.1

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Jarvan IV59.4% · expected 44.4% · 32 g+15.0 ptSoloQ -0.5
Lee Sin51.3% · expected 45.4% · 39 g+5.9 ptSoloQ -3.9
Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected
Corki48.7% · expected 46.0% · 78 g+2.8 ptSoloQ +3.8
Caitlyn50.0% · expected 48.9% · 32 g+1.1 ptSoloQ +3.4

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top18 champions
  • K'Sante18 games
    —SoloQ: 48.4% · 215 g
  • Renekton18 games
    —SoloQ: 52.1% · 140 g
  • Ornn17 games
    —SoloQ: 62.7% · 51 g
  • Malphite16 games
    —SoloQ: 49.7% · 157 g
  • Zaahen15 games
    —SoloQ: 53.7% · 67 g
Jungle17 champions
  • Lee Sin40 games
    42.5%gap -5.3 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 635 g
  • Wukong31 games
    45.2%gap +3.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.7% · 128 g
  • Jarvan IV24 games
    —SoloQ: 43.6% · 172 g
  • Qiyana16 games
    —SoloQ: 45.2% · 281 g
  • Vi16 games
    —SoloQ: 52.6% · 135 g
Mid18 champions
  • Ahri17 games
    —SoloQ: 51.4% · 148 g
  • Akali15 games
    —SoloQ: 53.9% · 217 g
  • Syndra15 games
    —SoloQ: 49.5% · 206 g
  • Viktor15 games
    —SoloQ: 54.0% · 287 g
  • Lissandra14 games
    —SoloQ: 38.3% · 149 g
ADC15 champions
  • Caitlyn36 games
    44.4%gap +0.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 345 g
  • Yunara31 games
    35.5%gap -9.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 445 g
  • Kai'Sa29 games
    —SoloQ: 48.8% · 521 g
  • Lucian28 games
    —SoloQ: 54.3% · 243 g
  • Xayah25 games
    —SoloQ: 45.0% · 191 g
Support17 champions
  • Milio43 games
    51.2%gap +3.5 ptsSoloQ: 54.2% · 179 g
  • Lulu36 games
    33.3%gap -15.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 650 g
  • Nautilus33 games
    42.4%gap -5.9 ptsSoloQ: 42.4% · 356 g
  • Seraphine23 games
    —SoloQ: 53.7% · 134 g
  • Blitzcrank22 games
    —SoloQ: 51.2% · 217 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as Support

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+0.8%5,243 picks of 697,005ban 0.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments0.8%216 picks of 25,798ban 0.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.9%20 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

4.8% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Support
  • 1.5%G166 games of 4,290
  • 2.4%G2102 games of 4,292
  • 3.1%G3+57 games of 1,862
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 66 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.