Tournament presence · pick + ban
9.7%#85 of 173 champions
Pick
5.9%picked in 1,091 of 18,494 games
Ban
3.8%657 bans over 17,510 games, against 0.4% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle60.4% between 53.4% and 67.1% over 134 gamesSoloQ 52.5%: clear gap
Median length28.5 minsoloQ 26.6 min

Amateur: 18,750 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 348,503 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • Win rateWins more in amateur play
    Amateur
    60.4%
    SoloQ
    52.5%
    60.4% win rate in amateur play over 134 games, against 52.5% in soloQ over 867 games.
  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    0.4%
    SoloQ
    0.1%
    0.4% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 0.1% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    3.9%
    SoloQ
    0.4%
    3.9% ban rate in amateur play over 12,177 games, against 0.4% in soloQ over 162,170 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.5 min
    SoloQ
    26.6 min
    Median of 28.5 min in amateur play, against 26.6 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Trinity Force, Stridebreaker, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror95% · 827
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite98% · 853
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 38 games
Core (3 legendaries)22% · 88
22%of soloQ games
  1. Trinity Force
  2. Stridebreaker
  3. Death's Dance
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Plays teamfights first: more teamfights than 84% of junglers.

  1. Plays teamfightstop16%55% · junglers: 52%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • Teamfight
  • Poke

Like other junglers

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Map pressure
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage
  • Jungle farm
  • Invade

What it is not

  • Few duels

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 40 in lane, 58 in mid game and 84 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

371-12 vs 383
818+22 vs 796
1,173+117 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Zaahenjunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 64% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
4.2takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 40 of 100 among junglers371 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 58 of 100 among junglers818 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 84 of 100 among junglers1,173 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 61 of 100 among junglers+75 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 64 of 100 among junglers+215 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 33 of 100 among junglers4.2 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 76 of 100 among junglers1,126 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 84 of 100 among junglers55% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 16 of 100 among junglers16% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 59 of 100 among junglersrank 59 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 60 of 100 among junglers0.8 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 71 of 100 among junglers19% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 66 of 100 among junglers67 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 48 of 100 among junglers7% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top9 champions
  • Gnar9 games
    —SoloQ: — · 24 g
  • Aatrox8 games
    —SoloQ: 67.6% · 34 g
  • Jax8 games
    —SoloQ: 58.8% · 51 g
  • K'Sante8 games
    —SoloQ: — · 24 g
  • Malphite6 games
    —SoloQ: — · 17 g
Jungle9 champions
  • Wukong13 games
    —SoloQ: — · 27 g
  • Vi13 games
    —SoloQ: 58.8% · 34 g
  • Jarvan IV10 games
    —SoloQ: 44.4% · 36 g
  • Sejuani10 games
    —SoloQ: not measured
  • Xin Zhao10 games
    —SoloQ: — · 23 g
Mid10 champions
  • Sylas10 games
    —SoloQ: 55.6% · 45 g
  • Locke9 games
    —SoloQ: — · 23 g
  • Orianna9 games
    —SoloQ: — · 23 g
  • Akali7 games
    —SoloQ: — · 28 g
  • Lissandra7 games
    —SoloQ: — · 20 g
ADC12 champions
  • Kai'Sa15 games
    —SoloQ: 52.8% · 106 g
  • Jinx13 games
    —SoloQ: 66.7% · 48 g
  • Yunara12 games
    —SoloQ: 47.2% · 72 g
  • Ezreal11 games
    —SoloQ: 58.3% · 48 g
  • Jhin11 games
    —SoloQ: 58.1% · 86 g
Support12 champions
  • Lulu16 games
    —SoloQ: 45.8% · 72 g
  • Nautilus14 games
    —SoloQ: 56.9% · 65 g
  • Alistar11 games
    —SoloQ: 44.7% · 38 g
  • Blitzcrank10 games
    —SoloQ: 59.6% · 52 g
  • Bard8 games
    —SoloQ: 59.5% · 37 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+0.1%867 picks of 697,006ban 0.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments0.4%109 picks of 25,798ban 3.9% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.7%15 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

10.9% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 0.5%G122 games of 4,290
  • 0.8%G235 games of 4,292
  • 0.9%G3+16 games of 1,862
Once picked, the series moves on to

Not enough series yet: published from 30.

Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.