Tournament presence · pick + ban
16.9%#43 of 173 champions
Pick
6.8%picked in 513 of 7,565 games
Ban
10.1%364 bans over 3,601 games, against 6.0% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle56.4% between 52.8% and 60.0% over 505 gamesSoloQ 48.8%: clear gap
Median length29 minsoloQ 27.6 min

Amateur: 7,565 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 385,041 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • Win rateWins more in amateur play
    Amateur
    56.4%
    SoloQ
    48.8%
    56.4% win rate in amateur play over 505 games, against 48.8% in soloQ over 37,918 games.
  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    3.3%
    SoloQ
    4.9%
    3.3% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 4.9% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    10.5%
    SoloQ
    6.0%
    10.5% ban rate in amateur play over 2,305 games, against 6.0% in soloQ over 183,139 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29 min
    SoloQ
    27.6 min
    Median of 29 min in amateur play, against 27.6 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Eclipse, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror92% · 35,041
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite100% · 37,913
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 99% · 127 games
Core (3 legendaries)20% · 4,401
20%of soloQ games
  1. Eclipse
  2. Black Cleaver
  3. Death's Dance
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Map pressure first: more map pressure than 99% of junglers.

  1. Map pressuretop1%6.1 · junglers: 4.7
  2. Absorbs damagetop20%1,151 · junglers: 855

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • Map pressure
  • Frontline

Like other junglers

  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage
  • Jungle farm

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 77 in lane, 36 in mid game and 27 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

404+21 vs 383
761-35 vs 796
945-111 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Lee Sinjunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 62% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
6.1takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 77 of 100 among junglers404 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 36 of 100 among junglers761 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 27 of 100 among junglers945 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 69 of 100 among junglers+172 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 62 of 100 among junglers+149 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 99 of 100 among junglers6.1 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 81 of 100 among junglers1,151 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 33 of 100 among junglers51% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 61 of 100 among junglers21% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 50 of 100 among junglersrank 50 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 63 of 100 among junglers0.8 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 58 of 100 among junglers18% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 32 of 100 among junglers64 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 83 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Kai'Sa in amateur play: +25.2 pts over 32 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
K'Sante67.7% · expected 57.3% · 31 g+10.4 ptSoloQ +2.4
Junglegap to expected
Xin Zhao63.3% · expected 56.9% · 30 g+6.4 ptSoloQ -4.2
Midgap to expected
Ahri56.5% · expected 56.4% · 46 g+0.1 ptSoloQ +1.1
ADCgap to expected
Kai'Sa84.4% · expected 59.2% · 32 g+25.2 ptSoloQ +0.1
Xayah63.3% · expected 56.3% · 30 g+7.1 ptSoloQ +0.7
Ashe62.2% · expected 58.5% · 37 g+3.7 ptSoloQ -2.4
Supportgap to expected
Nautilus53.8% · expected 53.3% · 52 g+0.6 ptSoloQ +0.3
Seraphine59.4% · expected 58.2% · 32 g+1.2 ptSoloQ -1.1

With

Topgap to expected
Ornn59.2% · expected 55.2% · 49 g+4.0 ptSoloQ 0.0
Gnar60.0% · expected 55.4% · 30 g+4.6 ptSoloQ +1.1
Midgap to expected
Viktor69.4% · expected 56.8% · 36 g+12.7 ptSoloQ +0.2
Syndra58.1% · expected 57.6% · 62 g+0.5 ptSoloQ 0.0
ADCgap to expected
Xayah67.6% · expected 56.6% · 37 g+11.0 ptSoloQ -1.1
Caitlyn60.0% · expected 58.5% · 35 g+1.5 ptSoloQ +1.3
Supportgap to expected
Milio58.1% · expected 55.1% · 31 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +0.4

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top19 champions
  • Ornn54 games
    53.7%gap -4.0 ptsSoloQ: 46.2% · 1,049 g
  • Sion41 games
    51.2%gap -4.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 754 g
  • K'Sante31 games
    67.7%gap +10.4 ptsSoloQ: 54.0% · 698 g
  • Renekton28 games
    —SoloQ: 50.6% · 1,078 g
  • Ambessa27 games
    —SoloQ: 50.5% · 980 g
Jungle19 champions
  • Jarvan IV74 games
    56.8%gap -0.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.6% · 1,770 g
  • Wukong70 games
    47.1%gap -9.3 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 1,587 g
  • Skarner30 games
    53.3%gap -6.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 472 g
  • Xin Zhao30 games
    63.3%gap +6.4 ptsSoloQ: 44.8% · 534 g
  • Vi29 games
    —SoloQ: 51.2% · 734 g
Mid17 champions
  • Syndra58 games
    55.2%gap -0.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 2,017 g
  • Viktor55 games
    52.7%gap -3.4 ptsSoloQ: 50.4% · 1,451 g
  • Ahri46 games
    56.5%gap +0.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 2,117 g
  • Orianna41 games
    46.3%gap -8.6 ptsSoloQ: 52.4% · 806 g
  • Sylas21 games
    —SoloQ: 50.2% · 1,229 g
ADC16 champions
  • Yunara53 games
    47.2%gap -6.4 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 2,912 g
  • Caitlyn41 games
    41.5%gap -12.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 1,987 g
  • Ashe37 games
    62.2%gap +3.7 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 892 g
  • Jinx37 games
    56.8%gap -2.1 ptsSoloQ: 45.1% · 2,303 g
  • Sivir33 games
    48.5%gap -10.3 ptsSoloQ: 48.1% · 811 g
Support17 champions
  • Nautilus52 games
    53.8%gap +0.6 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 2,243 g
  • Lulu43 games
    55.8%gap -2.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 2,700 g
  • Braum37 games
    51.4%gap -6.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 1,250 g
  • Milio36 games
    55.6%gap -2.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 1,073 g
  • Rell36 games
    50.0%gap -2.3 ptsSoloQ: 46.0% · 1,326 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+4.9%37,915 picks of 770,076ban 6.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments3.3%386 picks of 11,836ban 10.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro9.3%208 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

37.0% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 5.8%G1137 games of 2,369
  • 7.4%G2176 games of 2,369
  • 7.2%G3+55 games of 760
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 137 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.