Champion sheet · Mid

LeBlanc

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · EUW
Tournament presence · pick + ban
12.1%#63 of 173 champions
Pick
4.2%picked in 314 of 7,565 games
Ban
7.9%286 bans over 3,601 games, against 16.6% in soloQ
Win rate as Mid52.8% between 48.1% and 57.5% over 303 gamesSoloQ 51.1%: no clear gap
Median length28.7 minsoloQ 28 min

Amateur: 7,565 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 385,041 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

2 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Mid.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.9%
    SoloQ
    2.7%
    1.9% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.7% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    8.2%
    SoloQ
    16.6%
    8.2% ban rate in amateur play over 2,305 games, against 16.6% in soloQ over 183,139 games.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Electrocute, then Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, and Rabadon's Deathcap: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesElectrocute98% · 20,093
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Ignite91% · 18,555
Same in amateur play
SkillsWnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 94% · 74 games
Core (3 legendaries)23% · 2,220
23%of soloQ games
  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Shadowflame
  3. Rabadon's Deathcap
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Takes its kills in duels first: more duels than 97% of mid laners.

  1. Takes its kills in duelstop3%30% · mid laners: 23%
  2. Team damagetop10%25% · mid laners: 21%
  3. Map pressuretop12%4.6 · mid laners: 3.2

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other mid laners

What marks it

  • Map pressure
  • Duelist
  • Damage
  • Split-push

Like other mid laners

  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Crowd control (CC)

What it is not

  • Few teamfights
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 86 in lane, 68 in mid game and 55 in late game, out of 100 mid laners.

593+66 vs 528
955+55 vs 899
1,195+16 vs 1,179
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
LeBlancmid laners

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 76% of mid laners against the direct opponent.

mid laners
4.6takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; mid laners: 3.2.

Where it stands among mid laners · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 86 of 100 among mid laners593 · median 528
  • Damage in mid game · rank 68 of 100 among mid laners955 · median 899
  • Damage in late game · rank 55 of 100 among mid laners1,195 · median 1,179
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 82 of 100 among mid laners+296 · median +25
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 76 of 100 among mid laners+380 · median +71
  • Map pressure · rank 88 of 100 among mid laners4.6 · median 3.2
  • Absorbs damage · rank 19 of 100 among mid laners342 · median 489
  • Plays teamfights · rank 1 of 100 among mid laners48% · median 55%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 97 of 100 among mid laners30% · median 23%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 22 of 100 among mid lanersrank 22 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 38 of 100 among mid laners0.6 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 90 of 100 among mid laners25% · median 21%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Wukong56.8% · expected 52.8% · 37 g+4.0 ptSoloQ +0.2
Jarvan IV53.5% · expected 53.4% · 43 g+0.1 ptSoloQ +1.3
Midgap to expected
Orianna59.0% · expected 51.3% · 39 g+7.7 ptSoloQ -2.2
ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected
Lulu56.3% · expected 54.9% · 32 g+1.3 ptSoloQ +1.8

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Wukong64.5% · expected 52.8% · 31 g+11.7 ptSoloQ +2.0
ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected
Nautilus67.7% · expected 56.0% · 31 g+11.7 ptSoloQ +1.3
Lulu51.5% · expected 50.7% · 33 g+0.8 ptSoloQ -0.6

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top16 champions
  • Ornn24 games
    —SoloQ: 50.3% · 583 g
  • Sion18 games
    —SoloQ: 46.7% · 390 g
  • Gnar17 games
    —SoloQ: 50.3% · 485 g
  • K'Sante16 games
    —SoloQ: 55.1% · 392 g
  • Renekton16 games
    —SoloQ: 52.5% · 543 g
Jungle16 champions
  • Jarvan IV43 games
    53.5%gap +0.1 ptsSoloQ: 52.7% · 934 g
  • Wukong37 games
    56.8%gap +4.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 753 g
  • Vi25 games
    —SoloQ: 53.3% · 409 g
  • Xin Zhao20 games
    —SoloQ: 52.4% · 233 g
  • Nocturne14 games
    —SoloQ: 51.5% · 268 g
Mid16 champions
  • Syndra50 games
    50.0%gap -1.6 ptsSoloQ: 52.5% · 1,157 g
  • Orianna39 games
    59.0%gap +7.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.2% · 445 g
  • Ahri28 games
    —SoloQ: 49.5% · 1,244 g
  • Lissandra25 games
    —SoloQ: 49.4% · 668 g
  • Hwei14 games
    —SoloQ: 48.4% · 368 g
ADC16 champions
  • Yunara31 games
    45.2%gap -4.8 ptsSoloQ: 52.8% · 1,544 g
  • Caitlyn27 games
    —SoloQ: 50.7% · 1,142 g
  • Ezreal27 games
    —SoloQ: 54.6% · 1,080 g
  • Jinx23 games
    —SoloQ: 48.1% · 1,259 g
  • Ashe19 games
    —SoloQ: 53.1% · 461 g
Support16 champions
  • Lulu32 games
    56.3%gap +1.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.6% · 1,442 g
  • Nautilus26 games
    —SoloQ: 51.5% · 1,075 g
  • Karma24 games
    —SoloQ: 52.9% · 911 g
  • Braum20 games
    —SoloQ: 49.6% · 701 g
  • Milio19 games
    —SoloQ: 48.6% · 667 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as Mid

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.7%20,411 picks of 770,076ban 16.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments1.9%227 picks of 11,836ban 8.2% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro2.1%47 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

23.6% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Mid
  • 3.5%G184 games of 2,369
  • 4.1%G296 games of 2,369
  • 4.7%G3+36 games of 760
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 84 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.